2016 
STATE CHAMPION POLE VAULT

2015
STATE CHAMPION JAVELIN

2016
STATE CHAMPION 
POLE VAULT

2017 
COACH
 OF THE
YEAR

2014 
STATE CHAMPION JAVELIN

2013 
STATE CHAMPION JAVELIN

Track at Faith Bible has always been one of those experiences that you just cannot explain to someone who has never been a part of it. Normally an individual sport, our team becomes a family each spring as we train together, compete together, and most importantly show the love of Christ to each other and the teams we compete against. 
Coach Amy Kirkpatrick coached all 8 years of the schools track program and she has since seen the team grow from 8 to 54. With growth there are challenges, but it's the opportunity for leadership and for veterans to mentor the rookies that really makes this program so amazing. Every athlete matters and it's something that is just part of how we function as a team. We're a family.
Over the years we have had 5 State Championship Titles

AMY KIRKPATRICK

HEAD COACH 
amy.kirkpatrick@faithkids.org

MIKE BLAY

ASSISTANT COACH


Feb 19-23     Endurance Week
Feb 26           First Day of Practice
Mar 17            J-Town Small School Invite
Mar 22           Portland Christian Relays
Mar 24          Tiger Invite @ Battle Ground HS
Apr 4             Meet @ Century vs. Southridge
Apr 7              Sandy Invite
Apr 12            Meet @ Life Christian
Apr 14            Lower Columbia Invite
Apr 19            Meet @ Knappa High School
Apr 21            PC Invitational @ Portland Christian
Apr 26           Southwest Christian Invite @ Sherwood HS
April 27         Elden Keller Invite @ Hare Field
May 3            Meet @ Neah-Kah-Nie 
May 11-12      NW League District Championships
May 18-20   Oregon State Championships @ Hayward Field Eugene, OR


2017 TRACK & FIELD SCHEDULE

Visit Athletic.net to view the latest results, records and team stats.

Drew Bernards
Patrick Bolton
Zack Braem* 
Austin Campbell
Jacob Daskalakis
Jed Falcon*
Ben Delzer
Nolan Grant
Kyle Hoeskstra
Connor Hood*
Will Howell
Adrian Kudlich
August McKeown
Sean Morae-Alvarado
Braden O'Reilly*


Tristan Padilla
Samuel Phillips
Grayson Quiett
Ryan Riegel
Isaac Robinson
Graeson Roll
Daniel Rossetti
Joseph Suh*
Ezekiel Sutton
Casey Turner
Christian Vandehey
Caleb VanderGiessen
Sebastian Wahab
Spencer Watson

Throws & Jumps
Throws
Sprints, Jumps & Throws
Throws
Sprints
Long Distance
Mid & Long Distance
Sprints & Jumps
Jumps
Sprints
Long Distance
Long Distance & Jumps
Jumps, Throws, & Sprints
Throws

Sprints, Hurdles & Jumps Sprints
Throws
Jumps & Sprints
Pole Vault
Throws 
Throws & Long Distance
Mid & Long Distance
Sprints & Throws
Long Distance
Sprints
Long Distance 
Sprints
Sprints
Sprints, Jumps, & Throws

Ashley Campbell*
Alisa Cnossen
Hayley Cox
Rebecca Dugan*
Megan Dutro*
Katie Fajer*
Sarah Fajer*
Abi Gillenwater*
Emilia Gomez
Grace Jarigese




Abi Kudlich
Megan Macy*
Carrie McCaslin*
Keeley Price
Emma Richards
Isabella Sherwood*
Karina Stanton
Tessa Vanderkamp
Joanna Vielmette
Anna Wagnon

Sprints
Hurdles
Jumps
Jumps
Sprints & Hurdles
Sprints, Jumps & Hurdles
Mid & Long Distance
Long Distance
Hurdles, Sprints & Mid Distance
Throws


Sprints & Jumps
 Hurdles & Jumps
Sprints
Sprints
Sprints
Throws
Throws & Jumps
Sprints & Throws
Sprints & Jumps
Sprints & Jumps

TEAM ROSTER

MEN'S TRACK & FIELD

WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD

TRACK & FIELD RECORDS

100m
200m
400m
800m
1500m
3000m
100 Hurdles
300 Hurdles
4x100 Relay

4x400 Relay

Javelin
Shot Put
Discus
High Jump
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Pole Vault

women's Records

men's Records

2010          Chang Baek                                       11.24c
2011           Chang Baek                                       23.08
2012          Garrett Bender                                 52.95
2008         Andrew Hair                                       2:02.50
2011           Alex Cnossen                                     4:20.90
2011           Alex Cnossen                                     9:34.46
2013          Troy Maslen                                       18.34c
2014          Troy Maslen                                       46.64
2016          Jacob Choe, Nick MA,                      46.16
                   Chris Phillips, Eamon O'Reilly
2011           Jordan Wagner, Chang Baek          3:39.63
                   Alex Cnossen, Mitch VanVuren     
2015          Jackson VanVuren                            201'9
2012          Jordan Wagner                                  45'9
2012          Jordan Wagner                                  123'9
2012          Mitch VanVuren                                5'10
2015          VanVuren/ O'Reilly                           20'3.5
2014          Jackson VanVuren                            36'7.25
2017          O'Reilly/ Daskalakis                         9'6

2011           Mari Glass                                          13.76
2010          Mari Glass                                          28.80
2008         Natalie Cnossen                               1:05.76
2013          Ari Daskalakis                                   2:29.93
2013          Ari Daskalakis                                   5:32.30
2012          Molly Roloff                                       12:03.87
2017          Megan Macy                                       17.21
2008         Natalie Cnossen                                48.36
2011           Clair Schumock, Kayla Lozano      55.98
                   Elizabeth Godfrey, Chelsea Carson
2008         Ashlee Harris, Natalie Cnossen    4:31.29
                   Pam Glass, Elizabeth Godfrey  
2012          Kelsey Wright                                   113'5
2017          Katie Fajer                                          34'4.75
2017          Katie Fajer                                          100'4
2017          Maile Kam/ Ashley Campbell        4'10
2017          Ashley Campbell                               15'8.5
2015          Michelle Allan                                    33'5.5
2015          Michelle Allan                                   9'7

OUR
ALUMNI